Committees

CAC permanent committee

  • Ricard Boqué, Universitat Rovira i Virgili (Spain)
  • Jean-Michel Roger, Irstea UMR ITAP (France)
  • Lutgarde Buydens, Radboud University Nijmegen (The Netherlands)
  • Sarah C. Rutan, Virginia Commonwealth University (United States)
  • Márcia M.C. Ferreira, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Brazil)
  • Romà Tauler, IDAEA – CSIC (Spain)
  • Michele Forina, Universita degli Studi di Genova (Italy)
  • Bernard Vandeginste, Retiree Unilever Research and Development (The Netherlands)
  • Neal B. Gallagher, Eigenvector Research (Inc. (United States)
  • Yvan Vander Heyden, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Belgium)
  • Philip Hopke, Clarkson University (United States)
  • Pierre Van Espen, Universiteit Antwerpen (Belgium)
  • Jose Cardoso Menezes, Instituto Superior Tecnico (Portugal)
  • Barry M. Wise, Eigenvector Research Inc. (United States)

Scientific committee

  • José Manuel Amigo (University of Basque Country, Spain)
  • Claudia Beleites (Chemometrix GmbH, Germany)
  • Anna de Juan (Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)
  • Hector Goicoechea (Universidad Nacional del Litoral, Argentina)
  • Aoife Gowen (University College Dublin, Ireland)
  • Peter Harrington (Ohio University, USA)
  • John Kalivas (Idaho State University, USA)
  • Mohsen Kompany-Zareh (University of Zanjan, Iran)
  • Hongmei Lu (Central South University, China)
  • Marena Manley (University of Stellenbosch, South Africa)
  • Fernanda Pimentel (Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil)
  • Åsmund Rinnan (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
  • Oxana Rodionova (Russian Academy of Science, Russia)
  • Jean Michel Roger (Irstea UMR ITAP, France)
  • Serge Rudaz (Université de Genève, Switzerland)
  • Francesco Savorani (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
  • Age Smilde (University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
  • Agnieszka Smolinska (Maastricht University, The Netherlands)
  • Beata Walczak (University of Silesia, Poland)
  • Peter Wenzell (Dalhousie University, Canada)

Organizing committee

  • Federico Marini (U. Roma) and Cyril Ruckebusch (U. Lille), Conference Co-Chairs
  • Marina Cocchi (U. Modena) and Ludovic Duponchel (U. Lille), Sponsorship, Poster session, Conference Planning
  • Olivier Devos (U. Lille) and Paolo Oliveri (U. Genova), Design and Web Management
  • Alessandro Nardecchia(U. Lille) Raffaele Vitale (KU Leuven, U.Lille), Alessandra Biancolillo (U Roma), Dario Cevoli (U. Lille, KU Leuven), Patrizia Firmani (U. Roma), Siewert Hugelier, (KU Leuven) Conference running

The conference will be organized with the Full support of the French and Italian Chemometrics societies

Online user: 1